Library Databases
Databases by Subject
Choose a subject:
Accounting
Advanced Professional Services
American Indians
Arts - Visual
Biography
Biology
Book Reviews
Business
Chemistry
Communications
Company Information
Computing Science
Country Information
Criminal Justice
Current Events
Design
Economics & Finance
Education
Engineering
Ethnic/Cultural Studies
Environment & Earth Science
Family & Child Development
Fashion Design & Marketing
Forensics
Funeral Service
Geography
Geology
Gerontology
Health & Medicine
History
Human Environmental Sciences
Humanities
Info. Sys. & Operations Manage.
Journalism
Kinesiology/Physical Ed.
Languages - Modern
Law & Legal Studies
Library Media
Literature in English
Management
Marketing
Mathematics
Military Science
Museum Studies
Music
News Sources
Non-profit Organizations
Nursing
Nutrition
Occupational Tech. Ed.
Philosophy
Physics
Political Science
Psychology
Safety
Sociology
Special Services (Education)
Theatre and Dance
Substance Abuse Studies
Women's Studies
Databases by Vendor
Choose a vendor:
ABC-CLIO
CSA
EBSCOHost
FirstSearch
Gale
Lexis-Nexis
ProQuest
Wilson
Databases by Name
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z
Academic Search Complete
International Bibliography of Theatre & Dance with Full Text
ACM: Association for Computing Machinery
International Monetary Fund: Intl. Financial Stats.
ACS: American Chemical Society
IOP Science (Institute of Physics)
Agricola
Iter
America: History and Life
JSTOR: Journal Storage
American National Biography
Left Index (The Left Index)
American Periodicals Series Online
LexisNexis Biography
Art Abstracts
LexisNexis Business
ARTbibliographies Modern
LexisNexis General
ArticleFirst
LexisNexis Law
ARTstor
LexisNexis News
ArXive
LGBT Life
ASME: Mechanical Engineering
Library Literature & Information Science Index
Associations Unlimited
LitFinder
Bibliography of Native North Americans
MAS Ultra (School Edition)
BioDigest
MasterFILE Premier
Biography Master Index
MathSciNet
Biography Reference Bank
Medline with Full Text
Biological Abstracts
Mental Measurements Yearbook
BioMed Central
Mergent Online
BioOne
Middle Search Plus
Book Review Digest
Military & Government Collection
Books in Print
MLA (Modern Language Association) International Bibliography
Business Source Complete
MLA Directory of Periodicals
Business Source Complete (enhanced interface)
Music Index
Chambers Library Catalog
National Fire Protection Association
Christian Science Monitor (Historical)
Natural Standard
CINAHL - Cumulative Index to Nursing & Allied Health Literature
New York Times (Historical)
Clase Periodica
Newspaper Source Plus
College Catalogs
Oklahoma Periodicals Index
Columbia Granger's Poetry
Oklahoma Textbook Review
Communication & Mass Media
Oklahoman Archives
Compendex Engineering
Opposing Viewpoints
Computer Science Index
Oxford Art Online
Computers and Applied Sciences Complete
Oxford Dictionary of National Biography
Cork Database
Oxford English Dictionary
COS - Faculty/Student Research Funding
Oxford Music Online
CQ Researcher Global
Oxford Reference Online
Criminal Justice Abstracts
PAIS - Public Affairs Information Service
Design and Applied Arts Index
PapersFirst
Dissertation Abstracts
Philosopher's Index
EconLit
Physical Review
Emerald Management
Primary Search
Engineering Village
Proceedings
ENGNetBASE
Professional Development Collection
Environment Complete
Project Muse
ERIC - Education Resources Information Center
PsycArticles
ETOH Database
PsycCritiques
Europa World Year Book
PsycInfo
Film & Television Literature Index
Reader's Guide Retro
FirstSearch Training
Reference USA
FORENSICnetBASE/LAWENFORCEMENTnetBASE
Regional Business News
Foundation Directory
RILM Music Abstracts
Funk & Wagnalls Encyclopedia
Routledge Encyclopedia of Philosophy Online
Gale Literature Criticism Online
Sage Premier
Gale Literature Resource Center
ScienceDirect
Gale Literature Series Index
SciFinder (in library only)
GenderWatch
Scitation Physics and Engineering
GeoBase (in library only)
SIRS Discoverer
Government Printing Office Monthly Catalog (MoCat)
SocIndex
GreenFile
Sport Discus Full Text
Grove Art Online (now Oxford Art Online)
Standard & Poor's
Grove Music Online (now Oxford Music Online)
Stat-USA (in library only)
Health Source: Consumer Edition
Tests in Print
Health Source: Nursing/Academic Edition
Topic Search
HighWire Press
Ulrichs Periodicals Directory
Historical Abstracts
ValueLine
Humanities International Complete
WestLaw
IEEE Computer Society Digital Library
Who's Who (Marquis)
Inspec
WorldCat
Chambers Library
| 100 North University Drive, Edmond, OK 73034 | (405) 974-3361 |
UCO Home
Providing information resources and services to support academic success